Saturday, July 3, 2010

Live From Singapore: Part 1

Hi Guys!

Updating LIVE from Singapore at the moment. I have no choice but to keep it short and simple! ( Due to the fact that i'm blogging in my brother's living room! Yikes! - And Hence, no SEXY PICTURES from me as well! )

Took a 12noon Express Bus to Johor Bahru's Larkin Terminal with the Mum. The bus ride was comfortable. For a RM34 bus ride, they even had a 29" plasma TV, showing the ever entertaining "Ip Man 1 葉問" on DVD ( Lucky me, cuz i have not watch the full movie before! ) - However, the Bus stop by at Shah Alam to pick up more passengers; wasted a full 20mins at USJ R&R to pump diesel & toilet break; Yong Peng for a 20 minutes tea break, Ayer Itam to drop off passengers and we finally arrived at Larkin Station at 6.30 pm! Took the 170 SMRT Bus to Singapore and we finally arrived at Kranji MRT where the Bro and Sis-In-Law are waiting for us. Had dinner somewhere in Bukit Batok area and finally reach home at Jurong West at about 9.30 pm.

So far, i have not spotted any Lengchais yet -- Hahahaha. Maybe due to the fact that life in Singapore is really fast-pace. Once you enter Singapore, everything must be done in a fast manner. So, me and the mum were basically busy walking at a FASTER speed ( and yet, we are still slower than the rest of the crowd ), up from the pointCustoms Check Point till hopping in-&-out of the bus and even during dinner! - So,don't have much time yet to leisurely spy on the guys!

In the meantime, to reply the comments on my previous post ( I could not open my blog over here for "CONFIDENTIAL" reasons )

a) KH: Yikes!  I just changed my maxis prepaid to postpaid a few weeks back. And i realized i need to subscribe to international roaming once again! And i read through their website, what an absurd rules they have where i need to deposit RM300, photostat my passport for Maxis to activate my postpaid roaming - Got such thing isit?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - Stupid Maxis.

b) Rob : Hahaha. Well, i think i'll stick to buying Groovin' underwears when i'm in Bangkok. It's still cheaper though. Haha, Maybe my next trip to BKK, i need to stock up more compared to my current 5 pieces of Groovin' Cup Boxers! Hehehehe

Well, that's all for today. Writing this post really caused me a few heart attacks! The BRO managed to glance over my monitor from afar, even though i managed to close the window, and asked me....

Bro : "Eh, you have a BLOG ah?" ...
Simon: Looking worried... "No lar..."
Bro : "Eh, i have blogged before too...That one is blogger website right?- You got add Adsense or not? Can earn money"...
Simon : "No lar...No blog lar...And quickly shrug it off........"

And now, Simon Lover have to delete one-by-one from the History List. Why is Firefox making it so difficult for us ah?! Every single thing also is encrypted into the History List! Even the Title of my email's! Hmmm

Till then, have a nice weekend from Simon Lover ya!

10 comments:

nicky05 said...

macam tangkap basah....:P

William said...

LOL @ Nicky.
29" TV in a bus! Wah.
No cute guy sighting yet?!

Takashi said...

the deposit is only for new customers.. when u switched between postpaid and prepaid, u r considered a new customer, and hence they need to charge u deposit.. for me.. old timer, i have been a maxis customer for like 5 years with same account but different numbers, they responded to my every requests positively..

yeah talk about customer loyalty.. and its no wonder i stayed on :)

Takashi said...

oh.. ur bro knows :P

the happy go lucky one said...

oppps kena tangkap basah on the spot :P

Rob said...

I was lucky, when I was in SG they had a 30% of sale on Groovin' underwear so that made it really cheap for me. Even if you don't buy its always fun to go have a look and Isetan Scotts is a good place to go.

Make sure you pay a visit to Sportsmenasian too. It's lots of fun even if it's just for window shopping :-)

Skyhawk said...

No cute guy in SG? unbelievable...better don't blog so that not to be 'tangkap basah'...enjoy...

Horny BF said...

Hmm, I should be the one doing the updating, and Simon has to go and write pulak. Hehe ... my job's done!

:)

Jaded Jeremy said...

Keep your eyes open wide...sure got lengzhai :)

Haha...did your heart beat super fast during that conversation?

simonlover said...

@Nicky: Haha. Not so "basah" yet though! =)

@William, Skyhawk: Well, that was the first day. But now the 3rd day, what is ur GUESS-leh?!!!!! =)

@Takashi: Yalor. Later go back Msia must go Maxis Center jor!

@THGLO: Hehe. Managed to spy "People Like Us" in Watsons. Suprisingly most of them guys ler...

@Rob: Haha. True, true. Like to surf and look around in Spore. Very sexy indeed! Hehehe

@Horny BF: Already 3day jor lor....!

@Jaded Jeremy: Hehe. Got lots! Bt havent spotted u nia! Hehe. Yalor. Heart always beats very fast whn i'm with my family...Hmmmmmmmm....

link within

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...